Gazzetta.It - Info gazzetta.it

gazzetta.it receives about 425,500 unique visitors and 1,557,330 (3.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,428.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,600,425.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gazzetta.it is ranked number 869 in the world and 0.0851% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 40.115.23.107.

About - gazzetta.it

Tutte le ultimissime dal mondo dello Sport ma non solo: Community, Magic Cup, Gazzetta TV e molto altro.
Leggi La Gazzetta dello Sport: foto, video e news sportive. Risultati e ultime notizie su calcio di serie A, calciomercato, basket, F1, motoGp, ciclismo, tennis.
How did gazzetta.it look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gazzetta.it?

Daily Unique Visitors:
425,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,765,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,557,330 (3.66 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
869 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0851% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 87.2%88.6%16
France 1.7%1.6%1782
United Kingdom 1.3%1.2%2433
United States 1.3%1.1%12787
Switzerland 1.2%0.8%359
Germany 1.1%1.2%3290
Spain 1.1%1.0%1991

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gazzetta.it
96.82%80.98%3.23
video.gazzetta.it
19.57%11.80%2.33
magic.gazzetta.it
1.62%2.22%5.3
running.gazzetta.it
0.96%0.41%1.6
magicleghe.gazzetta.it
0.61%2.90%18
digitaledition.gazzetta.it
0.45%0.14%1.2
sfoglia2.gazzetta.it
0.31%0.22%2.8
dal15al25.gazzetta.it
0.29%0.42%5.7
gazzanet.gazzetta.it
0.27%0.13%2.0
topspeed.gazzetta.it
0.24%0.07%1.1
store.gazzetta.it
0.22%0.16%2.7
sitesearch.gazzetta.it
0.18%0.05%1.1
magicstore.gazzetta.it
0.07%0.12%6.5
OTHER
0%0.38%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gazzetta.it
Domain:
  gazzetta.it
Rank:
  15,232
Organic Keywords:
  25,372
Organic Traffic:
  125,054
Organic Cost:
  $38,509.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  6
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  78
Page Authority:
  53
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,156
Total Backlinks:
  2,126,667
Follow Links:
  1,888,352
Nofollow Links:
  238,315
Referring Domains:
  12,563
Referring IPs:
  12,038

How socially engaged is gazzetta.it?

Facebook:
  154,438
Google +:
  397,503
Linkedin:
  211
Stumbles:
  396
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  5

How much gazzetta.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,428.68
Monthly Revenue:
$162,860.40
Yearly Revenue:
$1,981,468.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 1,379,794$4,815.48
United States 17,131$196.49
France 24,917$117.11
United Kingdom 18,688$116.43
Germany 18,688$90.26
Switzerland 12,459$75.62
Spain 15,573$17.29

How much money do gazzetta.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$928.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$27,857.50
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$338,932.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
254,001
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,620,016
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
92,710,191
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 234,565$818.63
United States 3,084$35.37
Germany 5,420$26.18
United Kingdom 2,990$18.63
Switzerland 2,243$13.61
France 2,741$12.88
Spain 2,959$3.28

How much is gazzetta.it worth?

Website Value:
$3,600,425.39

Where is gazzetta.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
40.115.23.107
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 40.115.23.107

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gazzetta.it load?

Average Load Time:
(2017 ms) 42 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://apicommunity.gazzetta.it/api/getMostCommented (expiration not specified)
http://apicommunity.gazzetta.it/api/getPostsVotes/posts_bb91468e-29fd-11e7-9797-455ed5f9b77c:posts_1b2080b6-2a4d-11e7-9ed5-f9486682a039:posts_031b6100-29fa-11e7-9797-455ed5f9b77c:posts_7e66f242-2a55-11e7-9ed5-f9486682a039:posts_4a24ff14-2a51-11e7-9ed5-f9486682a039:posts_c4b51100-2a52-11e7-9ed5-f9486682a039:posts_525b9ce6-2903-11e7-9f35-14***f1362***f:posts_35894374-2995-11e7-9797-455ed5f9b77c:posts_477d4e42-29b6-11e7-9797-455ed5f9b77c:posts_b36bf640-28bb-11e7-9f35-14***f1362***f:posts_394b1a7e-2a4d-11e7-9ed5-f9486682a039:posts_5da0e59a-29e2-11e7-9797-455ed5f9b77c:posts_291***334-29a0-11e7-9797-455ed5f9b77c (expiration not specified)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t121.png (expiration not specified)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t123.png (expiration not specified)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t125.png (expiration not specified)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t127.png (expiration not specified)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t128.png (expiration not specified)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t129.png (expiration not specified)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t1405.png (expiration not specified)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t2182.png (expiration not specified)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t988.png (expiration not specified)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t990.png (expiration not specified)
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v60.js (expiration not specified)
http://surveygizmobeacon.s3.amazonaws.com/beaconconfigs/MjYzNzAzLTE5OUFFRjkxRjVBMzRFRkI5QTJBOTRCNEU1RUMyNTlD.json (expiration not specified)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/omniture/gazzetta/s_code.js (4 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t459.png (7 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/methode_image/Video/2017/04/25/Calcio/Foto%20Calcio%20-%20Trattate/b4b835730958***637d44e***e08***f70c_1***_m.JPG?v=20170425221951 (8 seconds)
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_top.min.sjs?v=20170123161123 (10 seconds)
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/modules/gazzetta.async-loader.js?v=20170223093856&mobile=true (10 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t120.png (13 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/gazzetta/prod/utag.63.js?utv=ut4.39.201612200508 (13 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/methode_image/2017/04/25/Calcio/Foto%20Calcio%20-%20Trattate/1ad5678d49885a7dd8cbc563f5e239ca_mobile1.jpg?v=20170426083301 (15 seconds)
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes_grafici/rewrite.js?v=20170206183728 (16 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t456.png (19 seconds)
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/modules/gazzetta.load.js?v=20170410162348 (21 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/openx/gazzetta/openx_custom.js (21 seconds)
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_bottom_async.sjs?v=20160408141854&mobile=true (23 seconds)
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_bottom.sjs?v=20170413165730&mobile=true (24 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/gazzetta/prod/utag.sync.js (25 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/trackingservice/gazzetta/TrackingService.js (25 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/methode_image/2017/04/26/Calcio/Foto%20Calcio%20-%20Trattate/408e0f7f421b368100dc713a39f90b3f_43_s.jpg?v=20170426091418 (26 seconds)
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/js/_tempo-reale.sjs?v=20160611132323&mobile=true (26 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/openx/gazzetta/openx_async.js (26 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/gazzetta/prod/utag.js (26 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/trackingservice/HTML/tr.js (30 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/methode_image/Video/2017/04/25/Calcio/Foto%20Calcio%20-%20Trattate/f3fd0d9c-2998-11e7-9797-455ed5f9b77c_1***_m.jpg?v=20170425161042 (31 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/common/script/jquery-1.10.2.min.js (31 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t747.png (32 seconds)
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_home.sjs?v=20170419153539&mobile=true (32 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/methode_image/Video/2017/04/26/Calcio/Foto%20Calcio%20-%20Trattate/ebb35ec0-2a51-11e7-9ed5-f9486682a039_1***_m.jpg?v=20170426093428 (33 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/omniture/gazzetta/TrackFunctions.js (34 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t***5.png (35 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/methode_image/Video/2017/04/26/Calcio/Foto%20Calcio%20-%20Trattate/a3a45238-2a51-11e7-9ed5-f9486682a039_1***_m.jpg?v=20170426095020 (36 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t124.png (39 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/methode_image/Video/2017/04/25/Calcio/Foto%20Calcio%20-%20Trattate/99d19d8136bcb381ec853a3bb062ab8f_1***_m.jpg?v=20170425182601 (40 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/gazzetta/prod/utag.66.js?utv=ut4.39.201704190525 (40 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/omniture/gazzetta/config.js (44 seconds)
http://images2.ads.rcsobjects.it/18a3788747de0e0558d07f301ee37a99.jpg (45 seconds)
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_community-cookiepolicy.sjs?v=20170215151755&mobile=true (46 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t744.png (47 seconds)
https://stadvtools.akamaized.net/trackingservice/HTML/functions.js (50 seconds)
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/cpmt/gazzetta_ct.js (52 seconds)
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/modules/gazzetta.gizmo-survey.js?v=20160119105641 (53 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t603.png (57 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t136.png (58 seconds)
http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t135.png (60 seconds)
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/tempo-reale/bits-hp-results-stadings.js?v=20160921144633&_=1493195686187 (60 seconds)
http://connect.facebook.net/it_IT/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://d2bnxibecyz4h5.cloudfront.net/runtimejs/intercept/intercept.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://plus.google.com/js/client:plusone.js?onload=render (30 minutes)
http://rum-dytrc.gazzetta.it/ajax/dtagent620_bjnprs3t_7082.js (60 minutes)
http://vra.outbrain.com/vrs.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/dcm/dcmads.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://audiweb.azureedge.net/audiweb.js (4.4 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 20 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://rum-dytrc.gazzetta.it/ajax/dtagent620_bjnprs3t_7082.js
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/vendor/webfont.js?v=20150129112300
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/gazzetta/prod/utag.sync.js
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_top.min.sjs?v=20170123161123
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/openx/gazzetta/openx_async.js
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/gazzetta/prod/utag.js
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/tealium/distro/gazzetta/prod/utag.63.js?utv=ut4.39.201612200508
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_bottom.sjs?v=20170413165730&mobile=true
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/js/_tempo-reale.sjs?v=20160611132323&mobile=true
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_home.sjs?v=20170419153539&mobile=true
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/modules/gazzetta.load.js?v=20170410162348
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/modules/gazzetta.gizmo-survey.js?v=20160119105641
http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes_grafici/rewrite.js?v=20170206183728
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/openx/gazzetta/openx_custom.js
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/cpmt/gazzetta_ct.js
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/trackingservice/gazzetta/TrackingService.js
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/omniture/gazzetta/s_code.js
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/omniture/gazzetta/config.js
http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/omniture/gazzetta/TrackFunctions.js
http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/v60.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://css2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css/font.css?v=20170419083642
http://css2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/css/mobile-hp.css?v=20170419083205
http://css2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes_grafici/rewrite.css?v=20170419094616

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 59% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 63.7KiB (48% reduction).

Compressing http://images2.ads.rcsobjects.it/18a3788747de0e0558d07f301ee37a99.jpg could save 12.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60150610/20170411043900623/img/background.jpg could save 4.4KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t136.png could save 2.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t125.png could save 2.8KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t747.png could save 2.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t456.png could save 2.8KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t2182.png could save 2.8KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t120.png could save 2.7KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t988.png could save 2.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t135.png could save 2.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t744.png could save 2.7KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t121.png could save 2.6KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t***5.png could save 2.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t1405.png could save 2.6KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t990.png could save 2.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t459.png could save 2.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t129.png could save 2.5KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t124.png could save 1.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60150610/20170411043900623/img/title_treatment.png could save 1,023B (47% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t603.png could save 964B (30% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t128.png could save 922B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t123.png could save 890B (33% reduction).
Compressing http://images2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/img/loghi_squadre/small/t127.png could save 825B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60150610/20170411043900623/img/bestseller_copy.png could save 740B (48% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 49.7KiB (25% reduction).

Minifying http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_community-cookiepolicy.sjs?v=20170215151755&mobile=true could save 12.8KiB (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_bottom.sjs?v=20170413165730&mobile=true could save 12.2KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://d2bnxibecyz4h5.cloudfront.net/runtimejs/intercept/intercept.js could save 7.9KiB (31% reduction).
Minifying http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/omniture/gazzetta/s_code.js could save 3.3KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/omniture/gazzetta/config.js could save 2.4KiB (39% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_home.sjs?v=20170419153539&mobile=true could save 1.9KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/trsport/tempo-reale/js/_tempo-reale.sjs?v=20160611132323&mobile=true could save 1.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/omniture/gazzetta/TrackFunctions.js could save 1.7KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/cpmt/gazzetta_ct.js could save 1.3KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/pv2/60150610/20170411043900623/js/Temple.js could save 1.2KiB (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/_bottom_async.sjs?v=20160408141854&mobile=true could save 1KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes_grafici/rewrite.js?v=20170206183728 could save 755B (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static2.advtools.rcsobjects.it/trackingservice/gazzetta/TrackingService.js could save ***0B (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes2013/LIBS/js/modules/gazzetta.async-loader.js?v=20170223093856&mobile=true could save 655B (39% reduction) after compression.

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=320 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 19KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://d2bnxibecyz4h5.cloudfront.net/runtimejs/intercept/intercept.js could save 17.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://apicommunity.gazzetta.it/api/getMostCommented could save 1.5KiB (62% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.4KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://www.gazzetta.it/ could save 6.2KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://secure-it.imrworldwide.com/storageframe.html could save 1.2KiB (35% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 926B (38% reduction).

Minifying http://css2.gazzettaobjects.it/includes_grafici/rewrite.css?v=20170419094616 could save 926B (38% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="bannerClick"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="arrow"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Calcio/Notizie e Media
Sport/Notizie e Media

What sites are related to gazzetta.it?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 24 May 2017 13:11:39 GMT
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: origin, x-requested-with, content-type
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET, HEAD, OPTIONS
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Accept-Ranges: bytes

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX gazzetta-it.mail.protection.outlook.com 596
SOA 3596
Mname dnsgeo5.tuonomeregistrar.com
Rname staff.tuonomegroup.com
Serial Number 2017090701
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 596
TXT 596
TXT 596
TXT 596
TXT 596
A 40.115.23.107 296
NS dnsgeo5.tuonomeregistrar.com 3596
NS dnsgeo6.tuonomeregistrar.net 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-29
Domain Age:
21 years 7 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: gazzetta.it
Status: ok
Created: 1996-01-29 00:00:00
Last Update: 2016-08-21 00:38:16
Expire Date: 2017-08-05

Registrant
Organization: La Gazzetta dello Sport Societa' Editrice a r.l.

Admin Contact
Name: Rapagna Alceo
Address: Via Rizzoli 8
Milano
20132
MI
IT
Created: 2013-08-05 00:42:44
Last Update: 2013-08-05 00:42:44

Technical Contacts
Name: Technical Staff
Organization: Tuonome Registrar Srl
Address: Via della Lama, 33
Chiesina Uzzanese
51013
PT
IT
Created: 2010-07-09 20:38:02
Last Update: 2010-07-09 20:38:01

Registrar
Organization: Tuonome Registrar S.r.l.
Name: TUONOMEREGISTRAR-REG

Nameservers
dnsgeo5.tuonomeregistrar.com
dnsgeo6.tuonomeregistrar.net
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

keizer360.com
28 secs
blopo.ru
46 secs
mobile***.com
50 secs
oregondecal.com
1 min
blopig.com
1 min
mobiledosti.net
1 min
neonmfg.com
2 mins
arturestudio.blogspot.mx
2 mins
taterskinz.com
2 mins
blootab.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gazzetta.it widget